Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Wednesday, March 9, 2022

 

> WINTER SPORTS RANKINGS

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

MHSAA district semifinals

Adrian 83, Jonesville 46

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Petersburg Summerfield 52

Allen Park 51, Riverview 43

Alma 65, Central Montcalm 25

Ann Arbor Central Academy 68, Novi Christian Academy 52

Ann Arbor Greenhills 55, Whitmore Lake 35

Ann Arbor Skyline 63, South Lyon 35

Athens 67, Burr Oak 58

Atlanta 62, Au Gres-Sims 47

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 55, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 35

Bad Axe 57, Harbor Beach 43

Baldwin 59, Mason County Eastern 52

Bath 59, Perry 35

Battle Creek Harper Creek 59, Olivet 53

Battle Creek St. Philip 46, Jackson Christian 43

Beal City 46, Pinconning 33

Belleville 43, Saline 36

Bellevue 75, Marshall Academy 38

Benton Harbor 73, Dowagiac 49

Benzie Central 70, Elk Rapids 53

Berrien Springs 57, Coloma 24

Blanchard Montabella 61, Morley Stanwood 51

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 59, Birmingham Groves 41

Boyne City 61, Kalkaska 37

Brethren 51, Onekama 48

Brighton 38, Dexter 36

Brimley 78, Newberry 68

Bronson 60, Reading 49

Brooklyn Columbia Central 50, Hudson 49

Brownstown Woodhaven 71, Temperance Bedford 55

Buchanan 49, Niles Brandywine 37

Buckley 80, Leland 29

Burton Bendle 74, Burton Bentley 64

Burton Genesee Christian 58, Dryden 33

Cadillac 74, Manistee 31

Canton 70, Plymouth 49

Centreville 53, Union City 40

Chelsea 68, Fowlerville 51

Chesaning 51, Ovid-Elsie 50

Clare 66, Remus Chippewa Hills 34

Clarkston 69, Auburn Hills Avondale 32

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 69, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 43

Clinton 56, Addison 47

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 48, Utica 46

Coldwater 57, Richland Gull Lake 51

Colon 57, Mendon 49

Concord 44, Leslie 34

Coopersville 57, Grand Haven 50

Croswell-Lexington 81, Yale 46

Dearborn 69, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 55

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 56, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 41

Dearborn Divine Child 51, Dearborn Fordson 50

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 57, Detroit Cody 37

Detroit Cass Technical 64, Detroit Western International 49

Detroit Catholic Central 63, Walled Lake Western 45

Detroit Central 56, Detroit Community 47

Detroit Country Day 72, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 57

Detroit Cristo Rey 29, Hope of Detroit Academy 26

Detroit Douglass 35, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 31

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 68, Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 20

Detroit Henry Ford 50, Redford Union 35

Detroit Lincoln King Academy 72, Livonia Clarenceville 51

Detroit Loyola 84, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 34

Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 79, Melvindale 27

Detroit Pershing 82, Center Line 56

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 80, Detroit Renaissance 57

Detroit University Preparatory 49, Detroit Southeastern 40

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 96, Detroit Academy of the Americas 17

Dundee 52, Milan 43

East Grand Rapids 53, Byron Center 52

East Jordan 55, Charlevoix 52

East Lansing 68, Lansing Waverly 53

Eau Claire 75, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 42

Ecorse 73, Riverview Gabriel Richard 71

Edwardsburg 47, Niles 46

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 49, Cass City 27

Ellsworth 77, Central Lake 42

Erie Mason 51, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 38

Escanaba 74, Kingsford 50

Essexville Garber 48, Carrollton 46

Ewen-Trout Creek 90, Watersmeet 35

Ferndale 80, Detroit Old Redford 42

Flat Rock 46, Grosse Ile 42

Flint Beecher 80, Vassar 17

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Saginaw Heritage 58

Flint Hamady 60, Mt. Morris 37

Flint International Academy of Flint 64, Genesee 58

Frankenmuth 73, Birch Run 27

Frankfort 42, Manistee Catholic Central 34

Freeland 90, Saginaw Swan Valley 47

Fremont 70, Newaygo 40

Fruitport Calvary Christian 70, Hudsonville Libertas Christian 27

Fulton 46, Fowler 42

Gaylord St. Mary 44, Bellaire 32

Gibraltar Carlson 68, Monroe 66

Gobles 85, Covert 67

Goodrich 73, Ortonville Brandon 43

Grand Blanc 78, Lapeer 42

Grand Ledge 67, DeWitt 65

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 82, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 48

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 67, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 62

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 53, Carson City-Crystal 40

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 35

Grand Rapids South Christian 73, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 35

Grandville 56, Jenison 47

Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Fennville 50

Grayling 44, Houghton Lake 30

Grosse Pointe South 39, Warren Fitzgerald 33

Hamilton 61, Hastings 52

Hamtramck 68, Grosse Pointe North 63

Harbor Springs 70, St. Ignace 58

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 62, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 55

Harper Woods 61, St. Clair Shores South Lake 57

Harper Woods Chandler Park 72, Detroit Osborn 57

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 69, Sterling Heights Stevenson 59

Hartford 56, Decatur 40

Hartland 65, Holly 53

Hemlock 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27

Hillman 53, Mio 36

Hillsdale Academy 57, Litchfield 32

Holland Christian 79, Wayland 58

Holland West Ottawa 46, Hudsonville 43

Holt 80, Jackson Northwest 54

Holton 54, Hart 45

Homer 64, Hanover-Horton 47

Howard City Tri County 61, Shepherd 59

Howell 55, Linden 48

Hudsonville Unity Christian 65, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

Ida 56, Monroe Jefferson 38

Imlay City 40, Almont 26

Iron Mountain 83, Bark River-Harris 54

Ishpeming Westwood 59, Calumet 30

Ithaca 66, St. Louis 54

Kalamazoo Central 49, Battle Creek Lakeview 45

Kalamazoo Christian 65, Galesburg-Augusta 45

Kinde North Huron 55, Deckerville 46

Laingsburg 63, Dansville 30

Lake Fenton 57, Flint Powers Catholic 52

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 84, Traverse City Christian 69

Lake Linden-Hubbell 72, Dollar Bay 41

Lake Orion 49, Utica Eisenhower 47

L'Anse 63, Baraga 47

Lansing Catholic 57, Ionia 55

Lansing Eastern 73, Haslett 67

Lawrence 56, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 43

Lawton 68, Bloomingdale 46

Lincoln Park 61, Taylor 54

Livonia Franklin 54, Garden City 29

Livonia Stevenson 50, Southfield Arts & Technology 47

Ludington 54, Big Rapids 43

Macomb Dakota 69, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 26

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 55, Port Huron Northern 44

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 56, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 71, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 49

Marlette 54, Kingston 45

Marshall 83, Charlotte 58

Martin 52, Climax-Scotts 51

Mason County Central 55, Evart 44

McBain 47, LeRoy Pine River 25

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 70, Pentwater 29

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 60, Detroit Public Safety Academy 51

Memphis 2, Mt. Clemens 0 (forfeit)

Menominee 65, Manistique 21

Mesick 63, Manton 46

Michigan Center 53, Vandercook Lake 52

Midland 55, Midland Dow 34

Millington 52, Brown City 50

Montague 55, Muskegon Oakridge 39

Morenci 63, Britton Deerfield 61

Mount Pleasant 69, Bay City Western 50

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 57, Coleman 46

Munising 49, Eben Junction Superior Central 29

Muskegon 68, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 37

Muskegon Heights Academy 44, Muskegon Catholic Central 26

Napoleon 56, East Jackson 44

New Buffalo 74, Three Oaks River Valley 54

New Haven 97, Kimball Landmark Academy 18

North Farmington 64, Redford Thurston 13

North Muskegon 50, Shelby 40

Northville 42, Novi 29

Oak Park 67, Berkley 35

Okemos 64, Lansing Everett 46

Onaway 78, Wolverine 32

Onsted 48, Parma Western 44

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 78, Bloomfield Hills 53

Oscoda 54, Alcona 35

Otsego 58, Comstock 55

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 48, Adrian Madison 31

Oxford 46, Davison 45

Painesdale Jeffers 66, Ishpeming 41

Parchment 68, Paw Paw 43

Peck 54, Mayville 36

Petoskey 67, Marquette 54

Pewamo-Westphalia 75, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory 40

Pickford 64, Cedarville 60

Pittsford 51, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 35

Plymouth Christian Academy 87, Brighton Livingston Christian 59

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 83, Macomb Lutheran North 60

Posen 37, Rogers City 26

Powers North Central 53, Norway 40

Ravenna 53, Kent City 41

Reese 104, Burton Madison Academy 75

Richmond 69, Marine City 47

Rochester Adams 56, Rochester 33

Rockford 57, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

Romulus 50, Wayne Memorial 39

Romulus Summit Academy North 84, New Boston Huron 46

Roseville 52, Fraser 35

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50, Madison Heights Madison 47

Rudyard 61, Brimley Ojibwe Charter 16

Saginaw 57, Bridgeport 44

Saginaw Arthur Hill 53, Flushing 45

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 42

Saginaw Nouvel 71, Bay City All Saints 39

Sanford Meridian 66, Farwell 22

Sault Ste Marie 59, Cheboygan 53

Schoolcraft 72, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 33

Sparta 60, Grant 51

St. Clair 52, Armada 21

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 58, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

St. Joseph 49, Portage Central 45

Standish-Sterling 73, Ogemaw Heights 71

Stephenson 53, Carney-Nadeau 41

Stevensville Lakeshore 59, Mattawan 46

Tawas 80, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 41

Taylor Trillium Academy 72, Lutheran Westland 52

Traverse City Central 64, Alpena 41

Traverse City St. Francis 74, Mancelona 39

Troy 34, Troy Athens 31

Ubly 64, Caseville 13

Vestaburg 41, Breckenridge 31

Vicksburg 57, Three Rivers 53

Wakefield-Marenisco 55, Ironwood 50

Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 36

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 81, Warren Woods Tower 43

Warren Lincoln 81, Detroit Frontier International 35

Warren Michigan Collegiate 63, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46

Warren Michigan Math & Science 69, New Haven Merritt Academy 59

Waterford Mott 71, Pontiac 34

Watervliet 49, Bridgman 41

Webberville 79, Portland St. Patrick 61

Whitehall 62, Spring Lake 57

Williamston 81, Stockbridge 38

Wyoming 80, Caledonia 61

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Kalamazoo Phoenix 44

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 68, Canton Preparatory 38

Ypsilanti Lincoln 49, Ann Arbor Huron 42