Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, March 11, 2022

 

> WINTER SPORTS RANKINGS

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

MHSAA district finals

Adrian Lenawee Christian 69, Morenci 63

Alma 63, Howard City Tri County 35

Ann Arbor Greenhills 52, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 49 (OT)

Ann Arbor Skyline 73, Brighton 58

Bad Axe 64, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 47

Bath 54, Laingsburg 48

Belleville 49, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

Bellevue 66, Battle Creek St. Philip 48

Benton Harbor 82, Berrien Springs 42

Benzie Central 70, Traverse City St. Francis 57

Bronson 66, Centreville 58

Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Gibraltar Carlson 46

Burton Bendle 65, International Academy of Flint 53

Burton Genesee Christian 71, Peck 44

Cadillac 51, Ludington 48

Clarkston 50, Waterford Mott 45

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38

Clinton 50, Brooklyn Columbia Central 45

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 65, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 47

Colon 64, Athens 52

Croswell-Lexington 55, Imlay City 32

Dearborn 61, Dearborn Divine Child 54

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 46, Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 42

Detroit Cass Technical 58, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 54 (OT)

Detroit Catholic Central 44, Walled Lake Northern 34

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 74, Detroit University Preparatory 46

Detroit Frederick Douglass 48, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 44

Detroit Henry Ford 51, Detroit Lincoln King Academy 43

Detroit Loyola 73, Detroit Central 37

Detroit Pershing 56, Warren Lincoln 53

Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 67, Oak Park 66

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 53, Detroit Cristo Rey 6

East Lansing 57, Grand Ledge 44

Ecorse 94, Detroit Leadership Academy 28

Edwardsburg 48, Vicksburg 25

Ellsworth 70, Gaylord St. Mary 51

Erie Mason 55, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43

Ewen-Trout Creek 57, Wakefield-Marenisco 38

Ferndale 60, Detroit Country Day 55

Flint Beecher 72, Reese 41

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Saginaw Arthur Hill 54

Flint Hamady 78, Chesaning 41

Frankfort 42, Brethren 25

Freeland 82, Essexville Garber 51

Fulton 75, Webberville 49

Gobles 43, Lawrence 31

Goodrich 50, Lake Fenton 39

Grand Blanc 66, Oxford 32

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Hudsonville Unity Christian 48

Grand Rapids Christian 44, Grand Rapids South Christian 42

Grand Rapids Northview 71, Rockford 48

Grandville Calvin Christian 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 55

Grayling 63, Mesick 36

Hamtramck 53, Grosse Pointe South 40

Harbor Springs 59, East Jordan 51

Harper Woods 58, Harper Woods Chandler Park 45

Hartland 55, Howell 39

Hemlock 53, Ithaca 35

Hillman 67, Atlanta 15

Hillsdale Academy 51, Pittsford 36

Holland Christian 65, Hamilton 47

Holland West Ottawa 38, Grandville 32

Homer 40, Concord 36

Ida 38, Dundee 35

Ishpeming Westwood 76, Painesdale Jeffers 65

Kalamazoo Central 69, Coldwater 41

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 68, Buckley 64

Lake Linden-Hubbell 55, L'Anse 50

Lansing Catholic 43, Lansing Eastern 41

Lawton 68, Hartford 34

Lincoln Park 32, Allen Park 31

Macomb Dakota 73, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 59

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 69, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 68 (5 OT)

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 76, Warren Michigan Math & Science 52

Marlette 52, Millington 48

Marshall 46, Battle Creek Harper Creek 25

McBain 37, Mason County Central 35

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61, Baldwin 15

Menominee 83, Iron Mountain 45

Michigan Center 63, Napoleon 47

Midland 64, Mt. Pleasant 61

Munising 60, Rapid River 25

Muskegon 69, Coopersville 43

Muskegon Heights Academy 47, Fruitport Calvary Christian 44

New Buffalo 67, Eau Claire 63

New Haven 62, Memphis 48

North Farmington 77, Livonia Stevenson 54

North Muskegon 48, Holton 33

Northville 48, Canton 43

Okemos 65, Holt 42

Onaway 64, Posen 45

Onsted 61, Adrian 53

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 63, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 40

Parchment 58, Otsego 55

Petoskey 48, Traverse City Central 42

Pewamo-Westphalia 69, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 52

Plymouth Christian Academy 72, Ann Arbor Central Academy 49

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 56, Warren Michigan Collegiate 55

Powers North Central 67, Stephenson 51

Ravenna 56, Blanchard Montabella 53

Richmond 49, St. Clair 42

Rochester Adams 52, Lake Orion 46

Romulus 47, Livonia Franklin 44

Romulus Summit Academy North 48, Flat Rock 32

Roseville 78, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 59

Rudyard 73, Brimley 34

Saginaw 49, Frankenmuth 29

Saginaw Nouvel 61, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Sanford Meridian 60, Beal City 50

Sault Ste. Marie 51, Boyne City 49

Schoolcraft 59, Kalamazoo Christian 31

Southfield Christian 73, Birmingham Roeper 23

Sparta 53, Fremont 40

St. Joseph 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 49

Standish-Sterling 65, Clare 56

Tawas 49, Oscoda 32

Ubly 69, Kinde North Huron 44

Vestaburg 40, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 22

Warren De La Salle Collegiate 57, Troy 28

Watervliet 57, Buchanan 51

Whitehall 57, Montague 39

Williamston 66, Chelsea 29

Wyoming 77, East Grand Rapids 61

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Martin 35

 

BOYS HOCKEY

MHSAA semifinals

Division 1

Detroit Catholic Central 6, Midland 0

Brighton 4, Grandville 1

Division 3

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 2,  Warren De La Salle Collegiate 1 (3 OT)

Midland Dow 4, Calumet 3