PREVIOUS SCOREBOARDS

 

Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Friday, March 4, 2022

 

> WINTER SPORTS RANKINGS

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MHSAA district finals

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Petersburg Summerfield 24

Allen Park Cabrini 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 42

Alpena 48, Traverse City Central 46

Ann Arbor Pioneer 53, Saline 50

Athens 49, Mendon 46

Baraga 58, L'Anse 24

Bark River-Harris 37, Menominee 33

Battle Creek Lakeview 45, Richland Gull Lake 22

Belding 59, Howard City Tri County 41

Bellevue 35, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 24

Berkley 51, Detroit Renaissance 31

Blissfield 42, Erie Mason 37

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43, Clawson 32

Brighton 33, Dexter 29

Bronson 39, Reading 28

Brooklyn Columbia Central 39, Jonesville 35

Buchanan 44, Watervliet 30

Burton Genesee Christian 55, Dryden 23

Byron Center 67, East Kentwood 39

Calumet 68, Ishpeming 29

Carleton Airport 48, Grosse Ile 41

Carney-Nadeau 48, Felch North Dickinson 25

Cass City 49, Harbor Beach 32

Chelsea 45, Tecumseh 33

Clarkston 62, Waterford Kettering 38

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38

Dansville 56, Bath 39

Dearborn Divine Child 61, Dearborn Fordson 36

Detroit Cass Technical 74, River Rouge 26

Detroit Country Day 69, Ferndale University 47

Detroit Edison 90, Detroit University Preparatory 21

Dowagiac 42, South Haven 31

East Lansing 70, Haslett 44

Eben Junction Superior Central 55, Munising 47

Edwardsburg 60, Vicksburg 27

Engadine 54, Rudyard 53

Farmington Hills Mercy 54, Livonia Stevenson 31

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 30, Flushing 17

Fowler 50, Portland St. Patrick 41

Frankenmuth 66, Saginaw 45

Frankfort 50, Brethren 33

Gaylord St. Mary 36, Bellaire 33

Genesee 54, Burton Bendle 47

Grand Blanc 54, Davison 35

Grand Rapids Christian 43, Grand Rapids South Christian 31

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 44, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 36

Grand Rapids West Catholic 64, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 29

Grass Lake 66, East Jackson 47

Grosse Pointe North 51, Hamtramck 39

Hartford 46, Bloomingdale 34

Hartland 45, Howell 36

Hillman 46, Atlanta 3

Hillsdale Academy 35, Pittsford 24

Hudsonville 58, Holland West Ottawa 23

Imlay City 57, Yale 33

Kent City 36, Morley Stanwood 33

Lake City 45, Manton 20

Lake Fenton 55, Goodrich 40

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 62, Mesick 21

Lake Orion 40, Rochester 34

Leslie 59, Springport 44

Livonia Clarenceville 59, Detroit Lincoln King Academy 30

Ludington 44, Big Rapids 36

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 60, Macomb Dakota 46

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35

Maple City Glen Lake 57, Traverse City St. Francis 47

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28

Marshall 52, Eaton Rapids 25

Martin 40, Climax-Scotts 21

Marysville 42, Marine City 37

Mattawan 49, Stevensville Lakeshore 35

McBain 46, Evart 33

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 49, Marion 9

Midland Dow 73, Bay City Western 43

Mt. Clemens 46, New Haven 33

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 28, Coleman 26

Muskegon Heights Academy 62, Muskegon Catholic Central 58

Muskegon Mona Shores 70, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61, Hart 47

Negaunee 52, Houghton 41

Newaygo 61, Sparta 49

Northville 44, Canton 32

Ontonagon 35, Ewen-Trout Creek 31

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 39, Birmingham Roeper 22

Oscoda 70, Tawas 29

Otsego 60, Paw Paw 58

Ovid-Elsie 53, Chesaning 29

Parma Western 47, Holt 46

Pewamo-Westphalia 47, Saranac 31

Plymouth Christian Academy 61, Brighton Livingston Christian 15

Portland 45, Lansing Catholic 30

Posen 67, Indian River Inland Lakes 54

Redford Westfield Preparatory 64, Detroit Cody 15

Reese 39, New Lothrop 34

Riverview 67, Taylor 35

Rockford 55, Lowell 42

Romulus 66, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 18

Saginaw Nouvel 63, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39

Saginaw Swan Valley 43, Freeland 36

Sandusky 40, Millington 28

Sanford Meridian 43, Farwell 38

Sault Ste. Marie 47, Boyne City 36

Schoolcraft 46, Kalamazoo Christian 38

Spring Lake 44, Montague 32

St. Charles 48, Hemlock 43

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 61, Roseville 31

St. Clair Shores South Lake 53, Harper Woods 37

St. Ignace 50, Charlevoix 42

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 43, Three Oaks River Valley 23

Standish-Sterling 55, Clare 38

Temperance Bedford 38, Monroe 19

Troy 40, Warren Cousino 37

Ubly 27, Deckerville 23

Utica 43, Utica Ford II  40

Warren Regina 65, Center Line 26

Wayland 51, Holland Christian 48

Wayne Memorial 60, Livonia Franklin 36

West Bloomfield 46, Bloomfield Hills Marian 35

White Lake Lakeland 28, Milford 25

Williamston 48, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 25

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 71, Whitmore Lake 15

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Au Gres-Sims 57, Whittemore-Prescott 33

Birmingham Roeper 69, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 30

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 69, Macomb Dakota 67

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 69, Wolverine 56

Clinton Township Clintondale 50, Clawson 44

Clio 61, Vassar 54

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 72, Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 50

Elk Rapids 71, Tawas 52

Hanover-Horton 67, New Lothrop 44

Marcellus 36, Bangor 0

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 50, Detroit Martin Luther King Jr. 49

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59, Temperance Bedford 54

Reed City 66, Kingsley 22

Tekonsha 49, Camden-Frontier 40

Wakefield-Marenisco 78, Watersmeet 56

Waldron 67, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51