Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Monday, March 7, 2022

 

> WINTER SPORTS RANKINGS

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

MHSAA districts

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 53, Allendale 46

Addison 40, Manchester 39

Adrian 74, Hillsdale 35

Adrian Lenawee Christian 58, Waldron 52

Adrian Madison 48, Blissfield 31

Alcona 79, Whittemore-Prescott 49

Almont 43, North Branch 28

Alpena 48, Gaylord 42

Armada 44, Algonac 30

Athens 54, Tekonsha 49

Atlanta 47, Fairview 33

Auburn Hills Avondale 61, Waterford Kettering 44

Baldwin 68, Walkerville 35

Baraga 44, Republic-Michigamme 37

Bark River-Harris 45, Gladstone 40

Battle Creek Harper Creek 63, Battle Creek Pennfield 58

Battle Creek Lakeview 72, Battle Creek Central 69

Berkley 52, Detroit Mumford 41

Birch Run 56, Clio 53

Birmingham Groves 41, Birmingham Seaholm 35

Birmingham Roeper 57, Southfield Manoogian 33

Bloomfield Hills 60, West Bloomfield 46

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 61, Clawson 41

Bridgman 44, Cassopolis 40

Brighton 52, South Lyon East 51

Brimley 72, Engadine 37

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 79, Alanson 61

Burton Madison Academy 68, Montrose 46

Byron Center 54, East Kentwood 53

Caledonia 55, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 48

Calumet 56, Gwinn 36

Carney-Nadeau 59, Felch North Dickinson 43

Cass City 56, Caro 39

Cedarville 72, Mackinac Island 27

Center Line 52, Hazel Park 47

Charlevoix 56, Johannesburg-Lewiston 47

Charlotte 41, Eaton Rapids 39

Cheboygan 56, Kingsley 36

Chesaning 63, Corunna 55

Coleman 78, Ashley 29

Coloma 51, South Haven 44

Coopersville 46, Grand Rapids Union 42

Dansville 54, Byron 49

Dearborn Advanced Technology Academy 83, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 47

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 67, Dearborn Edsel Ford 52

Decatur 54, Bangor 20

Deckerville 47, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25

Detroit Central 72, Hamtramck Oakland International Academy 30

Detroit Cody 67, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 33

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 77, Detroit University Preparatory 46

Detroit Cristo Rey 66, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 28

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 65, Ferndale University 61

Detroit Leadership Academy 58, Allen Park Cabrini 51

Detroit Osborn 63, Detroit Denby 59

Detroit Renaissance 59, Royal Oak 35

Detroit University Preparatory Art & Design 44, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 31

Detroit Western International 75, River Rouge 71 (OT)

East Grand Rapids 49, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 36

East Jackson 62, Grass Lake 49

Ecorse 92, Taylor Preparatory 35

Elk Rapids 66, Maple City Glen Lake 58

Escanaba 57, Negaunee 31

Essexville Garber 66, Bay City John Glenn 56

Fennville 65, Holland Black River 39

Flint Powers Catholic 70, Durand 47

Fowlerville 67, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 66

Fraser 65, Sterling Heights 46

Fulton 46, Lansing Christian 44

Galesburg-Augusta 60, Delton Kellogg 46

Garden City 56, Livonia Churchill 34

Gaylord St. Mary 53, Boyne Falls 45

Gobles 55, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 43

Grand Haven 69, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 57

Grand Ledge 51, St. Johns 50

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 88, Greenville 44

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, Cedar Springs 41

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 67, Muskegon Mona Shores 54

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 84, Saranac 57

Grand Rapids Northview 77, Lowell 51

Grand Rapids West Catholic 68, Wyoming Lee 16

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 66, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 51

Grandville 57, Zeeland West 46

Grosse Ile 62, Trenton 50

Hanover-Horton 68, Springport 50

Harbor Beach 56, Unionville-Sebewaing 19

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 62, Pellston 54

Harper Woods 59, Eastpointe 40

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 72, Utica Ford 45

Hart 64, Hesperia 31

Haslett 58, Portland 30

Hastings 67, Allegan 50

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 58, Camden-Frontier 39

Holland West Ottawa 42, Zeeland East 31

Houghton Lake 52, Lake City 47

Howard City Tri County 56, Belding 53

International Academy of Flint 70, Burton Atherton 59

Ironwood 47, Bessemer 44

Ishpeming 63, Hancock 33

Jackson Christian 41, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 31

Jackson Northwest 50, Jackson 46

Jenison 58, Holland 53

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 57, Vermontville Maple Valley 38

Kent City 62, Lakeview 24

Kingsford 79, Houghton 29

Lansing Catholic 60, Lansing Sexton 48

Lansing Eastern 63, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54

Lansing Everett 62, Mason 61

Leland 44, Fife Lake Forest Area 23

Linden 53, Fenton 41

Litchfield 60, North Adams-Jerome 55

Livonia Clarenceville 62, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 32

Ludington 57, Reed City 36

Lutheran Westland 55, Inkster American International Academy 46

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 72, Port Huron 56

Macomb Lutheran North 51, Madison Heights Lamphere 37

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 45, Arts & Technology Academy of Pontiac 30

Manistique 67, West Iron County 37

Manton 66, Roscommon 34

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 52, Marcellus 33

Marine City 62, Marysville 57

Marlette 57, Capac 41

Marshall Academy 55, Jackson Preparatory 46

Martin 52, Byron Center Zion Christian 45

Mason County Central 76, Harrison 55

Mason County Eastern 68, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 17

Mattawan 52, Portage Northern 42

Mayville 48, Burton CenterPoint Christian 29

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 66, Detroit Davis Aerospace 25

Michigan Center 89, Jackson Lumen Christi 85

Midland Dow 64, Bay City Central 62

Millington 43, Sandusky 42

Mio 51, Hale 21

Monroe Jefferson 55, Carleton Airport 48

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 67, Sand Creek 33

Montague 45, Fruitport 39

Morley Stanwood 48, White Cloud 44

Mount Clemens 34, Clinton Township Clintondale 32

Mt Morris 67, Owosso 53

North Muskegon 56, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 48

Norway 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 26

Novi 70, Salem 61

Novi Christian Academy 54, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 39

Onekama 46, Bear Lake 39

Ortonville Brandon 51, Flint Southwestern 47

Otsego 64, Plainwell 39

Oxford 71, Flint Kearsley 65

Parma Western 55, Tecumseh 40

Pentwater 62, Marion 55

Perry 50, Potterville 45

Petoskey 53, Traverse City West 46

Pickford 88, Mackinaw City 57

Pinconning 50, Beaverton 45

Portland St. Patrick 51, Morrice 36

Reading 43, Quincy 39

Redford Union 44, Redford Westfield Preparatory 32

Richland Gull Lake 72, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 41

Riverview 57, Southgate Anderson 53

Rochester 57, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 39

Rock Mid Peninsula 47, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 38

Rogers City 50, Indian River Inland Lakes 36

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45, Southfield Bradford Academy 42

Saginaw Arthur Hill 68, Swartz Creek 22

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53, Akron-Fairgrove 39

Saginaw Swan Valley 64, Midland Bullock Creek 50

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 59, Merrill 31

Saline 47, Ann Arbor Pioneer 42

Southfield Arts & Technology 73, Farmington 61

Southfield Christian 111, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 19

Sparta 60, Comstock Park 33

Spring Lake 59, Muskegon Orchard View 32

St. Joseph 46, Sturgis 37

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 70, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 59

St. Louis 70, St. Charles 41

Stephenson 60, Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh 42

Stockbridge 67, Pinckney 46

Taylor 83, Wyandotte Roosevelt 55

Taylor Trillium Academy 68, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 19

Three Oaks River Valley 73, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 58

Traverse City Christian 60, Suttons Bay 44

Troy 51, Warren Cousino 43

Union City 59, White Pigeon 56

Utica Eisenhower 62, Romeo 32

Vassar 50, New Lothrop 42

Vestaburg 50, Midland Calvary Baptist 48

Vicksburg 50, Constantine 39

Walled Lake Northern 54, Walled Lake Central 37

Walled Lake Western 45, White Lake Lakeland 38

Warren Fitzgerald 59, Detroit East English Village 18

Warren Michigan Math & Science 58, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 53

Warren Woods Tower 58, Warren Mott 40

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42, Auburn Hills Christian 37

Watersmeet 51, Ontonagon 42

Wayland 47, Hopkins 36

Wayne Memorial 61, Westland John Glenn 45

Whitmore Lake 55, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Preparatory 51

Wyoming Godwin Heights 87, Wyoming Kelloggsville 78

Wyoming The Potter's House Christian 56, Saugatuck 24

Yale 59, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 19

Ypsilanti Lincoln 55, Ypsilanti Community 37