Michigan high school sports scoreboard from

games played on Tuesday, March 8, 2022

 

> WINTER SPORTS RANKINGS

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

MHSAA regional semifinals

Adrian Lenawee Christian 56, Hillsdale Academy 14

Allen Park Cabrini 71, Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 13

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 50, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 28

Athens 63, Bellevue 16

Baraga 50, Ontonagon 29

Battle Creek Academy 46, Holland Calvary 16

Battle Creek Lakeview 42, Mattawan 41

Brighton 43, Ann Arbor Pioneer 27

Buchanan 45, Bronson 37

Calumet 69, Bark River-Harris 34

Carney-Nadeau 55, Eben Junction Superior Central 33

Chelsea 48, Williamston 46

Clarkston 61, Lake Orion 47

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 48, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 23

Dansville 54, Leslie 42

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Detroit Cass Technical 58

Detroit Country Day 72, Livonia Clarenceville 27

Detroit Edison Public School Academy Early College of Excellence 85, Redford Westfield Preparatory 43

East Lansing 54, Parma Western 46

Edwardsburg 68, Otsego 41

Fowler 66, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 30

Frankenmuth 55, Ovid-Elsie 37

Gaylord St. Mary 58, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 31

Genesee 2, Mt. Clemens 0 (forfeit)

Genesee Christian 36, Ubly 29

Gobles 36, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 21

Grand Blanc 33, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 29

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37, Pewamo-Westphalia 34

Grand Rapids West Catholic 55, Grand Rapids Christian 43

Grass Lake 47, Brooklyn Columbia Central 42

Grosse Pointe North 61, Berkley 32

Hartland 53, White Lake Lakeland 29

Hudsonville 62, Byron Center 55

Kent City 51, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 31

Lake City 52, Oscoda 35

Lake Fenton 57, Imlay City 37

Ludington 54, Standish-Sterling 36

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 54, Utica 31

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 25

Maple City Glen Lake 53, St. Ignace 34

Marysville 35, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 28

McBain 63, Sanford Meridian 36

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 40, Frankfort 19

Midland Dow 64, Alpena 32

Muskegon Heights Academy 43, Martin 40

Negaunee 42, Sault Ste Marie 29

Newaygo 44, Spring Lake 42

Pickford 52, Engadine 36

Plymouth Christian Academy 51, Southfield Christian 27

Portland 58, Marshall 34

Posen 67, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 25

Reese 61, St. Charles 55

Riverview 45, Temperance Bedford 44

Rockford 66, Muskegon Mona Shores 29

Romulus 44, Carleton Airport 38

Saginaw Nouvel 66, Hillman 30

Saginaw Swan Valley 48, Belding 38

Sandusky 30, Cass City 29

Schoolcraft 48, Hartford 18

Troy 39, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 25

Warren Regina 35, St. Clair Shores South Lake 28

Wayland 42, Dowagiac 31

Wayne Memorial 55, Northville 33

West Bloomfield 72, Farmington Hills Mercy 42

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 71, Blissfield 36

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Creek Academy 59, Holland Calvary 45

Kalamazoo Phoenix 97, Jackson daVinci Institute 36

Remus Chippewa Hills 54, Gladwin 52

 

GIRLS HOCKEY

MGHSHL quarterfinals

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Washtenaw United 0

Grosse Pointe South def. Livingston United

Northville def. Ann Arbor Pioneer

Livonia United def. Farmington Hills Mercy